JNLR 2013_2 Local Radio

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

Local radio shows only small changes and, still, Highland Radio holds top spot. No station made substantial gains but, conversely, Galway Bay was a big faller down 17,000 and 7% followed by Shannon Side down 12,000 and 5%.  In Cork there was a very good gain for 96FM adding 29,000 listeners or 7%.

 

StationCounty13-2 ‘00013-2 %12-2 ‘00012-2 %+/-+/-2
Highland RadioNth Donegal6665%6967%-3-2%
Mid West RadioMayo6059%6059%00%
Tipp FMTipperary5141%6150%-10-9%
Radio KerryKerry5951%5749%22%
Ocean FMDonegal/Leit4151%3948%23%
Clare FMClare4347%4347%00%
Galway Bay FMGalway7539%9246%-17-7%
Shann/Northern SndRN/LD/LM/CN/MN7940%9145%-12-5%
Limerick’s Live 95FMLimerick6945%6945%00%
WLR FMWaterford4146%4045%11%
South East RadioWexford4035%4439%-4-4%
KCLR 96FMKilk/Carlow4135%4538%-4-3%
Midlands 103FMLaois/Off/WM6735%6836%-1-1%
East Coast FMWicklow2635%3029%-46%
LM FMLouth/Meath5825%5825%00%
K FMKildare4024%3824%20%
Beat 102-103FMSouth East9123%8322%81%
Spin South WestSouth West8220%8721%-5-1%
Cork’s 96/C10321653%19948%175%
C1036015%6616%-6-1%
Cork’s 96FM17442%14535%297%
Cork’s Red FM7217%8020%-8-3%