JNLR 2013_2 Local Radio

Local radio shows only small changes and, still, Highland Radio holds top spot. No station made substantial gains but, conversely, Galway Bay was a big faller down 17,000 and 7% followed by Shannon Side down 12,000 and 5%.  In Cork there was a very good gain for 96FM adding 29,000 listeners or 7%.

 

StationCounty13-2 ‘00013-2 %12-2 ‘00012-2 %+/-+/-2
Highland RadioNth Donegal6665%6967%-3-2%
Mid West RadioMayo6059%6059%00%
Tipp FMTipperary5141%6150%-10-9%
Radio KerryKerry5951%5749%22%
Ocean FMDonegal/Leit4151%3948%23%
Clare FMClare4347%4347%00%
Galway Bay FMGalway7539%9246%-17-7%
Shann/Northern SndRN/LD/LM/CN/MN7940%9145%-12-5%
Limerick’s Live 95FMLimerick6945%6945%00%
WLR FMWaterford4146%4045%11%
South East RadioWexford4035%4439%-4-4%
KCLR 96FMKilk/Carlow4135%4538%-4-3%
Midlands 103FMLaois/Off/WM6735%6836%-1-1%
East Coast FMWicklow2635%3029%-46%
LM FMLouth/Meath5825%5825%00%
K FMKildare4024%3824%20%
Beat 102-103FMSouth East9123%8322%81%
Spin South WestSouth West8220%8721%-5-1%
Cork’s 96/C10321653%19948%175%
C1036015%6616%-6-1%
Cork’s 96FM17442%14535%297%
Cork’s Red FM7217%8020%-8-3%

Share:

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin