JNRS 2010

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

The latest figures for the readership for many of the Irish Newspapers were released today

‘000%‘000%
2010201020092009+/-+/-
Morning Titles
Irish Independent53915.3%58116.5%-42-1.2%
The Irish Times3399.6%36910.5%-30-0.9%
Irish Examiner1755.0%2085.9%-33-0.9%
Irish Daily Star38511.0%42011.9%-35-0.9%
Irish Daily Mirror1925.5%2116.0%-19-0.5%
Irish Sun2777.9%2958.3%-18-0.4%
Irish Daily Mail1484.2%1424.0%60.2%
Any Daily1,70048.4%199056.4%-290-8.0%
Any Morning1,79451.0%187353.1%-79-2.1%
Evening Titles
Evening Herald2366.7%2898.2%-53-1.5%
Free Titles
Herald AM1173.3%
Metro1123.2%
Sunday Titles
Sunday Independent1,00628.6%103129.2%-25-0.6%
Sunday Tribune1714.9%1855.3%-14-0.4%
Sunday World82123.3%81223.0%90.3%
Sunday Business Post1875.3%1965.6%-9-0.3%
Sunday Times41811.9%41511.7%30.2%
Irish News of the World52815.0%51714.6%110.4%
Irish Sunday Mirror1414.0%1474.2%-6-0.2%
Irish Mail on Sunday3299.4%3028.6%270.8%