ABC Irish Newspaper Circulation November 2018

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

November ABC’s are available and there’s little to report. The market stayed level month on month and 9% down on the year.  While the morning market was dawn 2% the Sunday market stayed steady mainly down to a 4% increase in circulation for the Sunday Times and that was keeping bulks at the same level as last month

TitleNov-18Oct-18Nov-17M/MY/Y% M/M% Y/Y
Daily Mirror27,50327,72330,891-220-3,388-1%-11%
Daily Record233241245-8-12-3%-5%
Irish Daily Star42,68043,42547,349-745-4,669-2%-10%
The Sun50,50351,48054,870-977-4,367-2%-8%
Tabloids120,919122,869133,355-1,950-12,436-2%-9%
Daily Express2,0422,1002,347-58-305-3%-13%
Irish Daily Mail30,00730,10235,151-95-5,1440%-15%
Daily Telegraph1,8611,8581,9573-960%-5%
Financial Times1,5602,1842,234-624-674-29%-30%
The Guardian1,9401,9402,0260-860%-4%
The Times6,5216,6799,940-158-3,419-2%-34%
Morning Market164,850167,732187,010-2,882-22,160-2%-12%
Daily Star – Sunday11,43412,12614,008-692-2,574-6%-18%
Sun on Sunday49,14749,14752,7950-3,6480%-7%
Sunday Mail602757745-155-143-20%-19%
Sunday Mirror19,73120,34921,180-618-1,449-3%-7%
The People7,1287,6838,122-555-994-7%-12%
Sunday Express2,5222,5702,688-48-166-2%-6%
Sunday Post3423424070-650%-16%
Mail on Sunday60,78960,22669,366563-8,5771%-12%
The Observer4,0424,1674,113-125-71-3%-2%
Sunday Telegraph1,5391,5561585-17-46-1%-3%
Sunday Times74,34271,77975,8022,563-1,4604%-2%
Sunday Market231,618230,702250,811916-19,1930%-8%
Total Market396,468398,434437,821-1,966-41,3530%-9%

Share:

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin