Regional Newspaper Readership

 

’12 ‘000’12 %’10 ‘000’10 %’08 ‘000’08 %+/- %
Total223862%224964%221864%-2%
Male109562%110263%108162%0%
Female114362%114664%113665%-3%
H/Keper142563%137764%126764%-1%
H/Keper +62062%61764%60466%-4%
Marr/Wid155765%155166%151066%-1%
Single68156%69860%70859%-3%
Work Women31559%36264%38465%-6%
15 1914350%15254%15955%-5%
20 2416054%18760%21161%-7%
25 3444058%48261%46560%-2%
35 4443563%42765%41966%-3%
45 5437865%36666%35767%-2%
55 6431568%29667%28667%1%
65+36869%33768%32166%3%
AB26757%27057%29663%-6%
C159761%61663%61464%-3%
C249060%54264%53363%-3%
DE66461%59563%53859%2%
F114281%15779%17079%2%
F2  7880%6883%6773%7%
ABC186360%88661%91064%-4%
C2DE115561%113863%107161%0%
F1F222081%22580%23777%4%
Active Farmer11781%11582%12377%4%
Dublin36135%41542%41542%-7%
Rest Lein69574%72077%69878%-4%
Munster65266%61963%63365%1%
Ulster52981%49578%47275%6%
Urban117953%120256%117156%-3%
Rural105976%104776%104676%0%