Print

ABC Irish Newspaper Circulation November 2018

November ABC’s are available and there’s little to report. The market stayed level month on month and 9% down on the year.  While the morning market was dawn 2% the Sunday market stayed steady mainly down to a 4% increase in circulation for the Sunday Times and that was keeping bulks at the same level as last month

TitleNov-18Oct-18Nov-17M/MY/Y% M/M% Y/Y
Daily Mirror27,50327,72330,891-220-3,388-1%-11%
Daily Record233241245-8-12-3%-5%
Irish Daily Star42,68043,42547,349-745-4,669-2%-10%
The Sun50,50351,48054,870-977-4,367-2%-8%
Tabloids120,919122,869133,355-1,950-12,436-2%-9%
Daily Express2,0422,1002,347-58-305-3%-13%
Irish Daily Mail30,00730,10235,151-95-5,1440%-15%
Daily Telegraph1,8611,8581,9573-960%-5%
Financial Times1,5602,1842,234-624-674-29%-30%
The Guardian1,9401,9402,0260-860%-4%
The Times6,5216,6799,940-158-3,419-2%-34%
Morning Market164,850167,732187,010-2,882-22,160-2%-12%
Daily Star – Sunday11,43412,12614,008-692-2,574-6%-18%
Sun on Sunday49,14749,14752,7950-3,6480%-7%
Sunday Mail602757745-155-143-20%-19%
Sunday Mirror19,73120,34921,180-618-1,449-3%-7%
The People7,1287,6838,122-555-994-7%-12%
Sunday Express2,5222,5702,688-48-166-2%-6%
Sunday Post3423424070-650%-16%
Mail on Sunday60,78960,22669,366563-8,5771%-12%
The Observer4,0424,1674,113-125-71-3%-2%
Sunday Telegraph1,5391,5561585-17-46-1%-3%
Sunday Times74,34271,77975,8022,563-1,4604%-2%
Sunday Market231,618230,702250,811916-19,1930%-8%
Total Market396,468398,434437,821-1,966-41,3530%-9%