Print

ABC Circulation July 2015

Just a brief one today! The mornings show a ‘blue moon’ event with The Sun adding 2,500 in the month to get it close to last year’s figure, over the sixty and way ahead of The Star. The Mail see-sawed again and drops 15,000 on the month.

The Sun on Sunday also made progress adding 1,700 and the Sunday Times managed a marginal increase.

TitleJul-15Jul-14Jun-15Y/YM/M% Ch Y/Y
Daily Mirror 41,23648,21440,809-6,978427-14.5%
Daily Record337474292-13745-28.9%
Irish Daily Star55,48059,60255,719-4,122-239-6.9%
The Sun60,54360,26757,9572762,5860.5%
Tabloids157,596168,557154,777-10,9612,819-6.5%
Daily Express2,7782,9812,638-203140-6.8%
Irish Daily Mail43,87545,15258,949-1,277-15,074-2.8%
       
The Daily Telegraph2,7372,8042,648-6789-2.4%
Financial Times2,3252,3222,3003250.1%
The Guardian2,6042,7572,475-153129-5.5%
The Times2,6562,4942,4611621956.5%
Morning Market214,571227,067226,248-12,496-11,677-5.5%
       
Daily Star – Sunday16,19419,69615,693-3,502501-17.8%
The Sun/NotW54,50754,12152,7823861,7250.7%
Sunday Mail1,050988829622216.3%
Sunday Mirror29,95734,35530,151-4,398-194-12.8%
The People11,45113,11210,921-1,661530-12.7%
       
Sunday Express3,2963,6733,174-377122-10.3%
Sunday Post880552937328-5759.4%
The Mail on Sunday82,838100,45385,121-17,615-2,283-17.5%
       
The Observer4,8095,2824,609-473200-9.0%
The Sunday Telegraph2,3662,5592,376-193-10-7.5%
The Sunday Times78,54184,90978,187-6,368354-7.5%
Sunday   Market285,889319,700284,780-33,8111,109-10.6%
       
Total Market500,460546,767511,028-46,307-10,568-8.5%