Irish ABC Circulation August 2018

 

TitleAug-18Jun-18Aug-17M/MY/Y% M/M% Y/Y
Daily Mirror30,21929,05433,5591,165-3,3404%-10%
Daily Record3073023555-482%-14%
Irish Daily Star46,55944,42551,4822,134-4,9235%-10%
The Sun54,30353,44158,459862-4,1562%-7%
Tabloids131,388127,222143,8554,166-12,4673%-9%
Daily Express2,4432,3842,55859-1152%-4%
Irish Daily Mail32,06830,20041,5261,868-9,4586%-23%
The Daily Telegraph2,0742,0412,20533-1312%-6%
Financial Times2,1132,1322,171-19-58-1%-3%
The Guardian2,0772,0162,26361-1863%-8%
The Times6,9556,99310,456-38-3,501-1%-33%
Morning Market179,118172,988205,0346,130-25,9164%-13%
Daily Star – Sunday13,78014,33115,904-551-2,124-4%-13%
The Sun on Sunday50,53050,27855,876252-5,3461%-10%
Sunday Mail825742772835311%7%
Sunday Mirror20,64220,96022,782-318-2,140-2%-9%
The People7,5967,8878,583-291-987-4%-11%
Sunday Express2,8742,5833,334291-46011%-14%
Sunday Post345363557-18-212-5%-38%
The Mail on Sunday58,80260,82279,551-2,020-20,749-3%-26%
The Observer4,2814,2174,72264-4412%-9%
The Sunday Telegraph1,6641,6351,85129-1872%-10%
The Sunday Times71,83570,56776,9751,268-5,1402%-7%
Sunday Market233,174234,385270,907-1,211-37,733-1%-14%
Total Market412,292407,373475,9414,919-63,6491%-13%

Share:

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018