European Internet usage December

 

 

CountryVisitors (000) (%)Rank Ave Hours per VisitorRankAve Pages per VisitorRank2
World-Wide1,444,09224.4132,35413
Europe381,54627.552,9355
Russian Federation53,34538%1725.1112,7927
Germany51,00862%825.2102,8856
France43,00966%527.552,7868
United Kingdom37,50460%935.613,2972
Italy24,46840%1617.7191,90019
Turkey23,36932%1833.723,9741
Spain21,60047%1426.982,32114
Poland18,19448%1327.843,1564
Netherlands11,99772%132.233,1673
Sweden6,24266%425.1112,58910
Belgium6,08856%1120.5162,22615
Switzerland4,81763%719181,96717
Austria4,75657%1015201,62820
Portugal4,31041%1521152,09916
Denmark3,68766%322.8142,36012
Finland3,39463%626.492,6119
Norway3,27967%227.372,49211
Ireland2,36153%1219.7171,91018